Blog / Nissan Information

Your Preview of the 2023 Nissan Armada

2023-armada-blog-header
 
2023 Nissan Armada
The road ahead is changing all the time, and that's why you need a vehicle that can keep up with it — a vehicle like the 2023 Nissan Armada. With exciting interior options and a versatile set of performance and technology features, this model offers utility in a range of scenarios. More details are included below in our model overview of the new Nissan Armada.

A Rundown of the 2023 Nissan Armada

Performance

 2023 Nissan Armada performance

Today's SUVs aren't just for off-roading or camping — they're the kind of cars you can take anywhere, for any reason. With its 5.6-liter DOHC 32-valve V8 engine and a maximum of 400 horsepower, you’ll have enough power for any occasion. Factor in respectable fuel economy and a superb ride quality, and the Armada checks all the boxes. The Armada isn't limited to the above features, though. Here are a few more:

  • 413 lb.-ft of torque
  • 5.6-liter DOHC 32-valve V8 engine
  • 8,500 lb. maximum towing capacity

Technology

2023 Nissan Armada technology

The Armada will keep you up to date while you're out and about thanks to convenient technology solutions. There are also new safety innovations from Nissan that will assist you wherever you are on the road. Combined with infotainment upgrades, you’ll be challenged to find a more complete experience. Other technology features available in this model include:

  • Lane Departure Warning
  • NissanConnect® 12.3" color touch-screen display
  • Intelligent Lane Intervention

Design

2023 Nissan Armada design

You want to drive a new SUV that looks the part, and the design of the Armada conveys its strength and capacity. Kicking back and relaxing is as easy as opening the door of this SUV from Nissan, which offers seating for as many as 8. Then you can kick back and relax thanks to the variety of available comfort options. These design features are also available for this model:

  • 10-way power driver’s seat
  • Dual Zone Automatic Temperature Control
  • LED Daytime Running Lights

Experience a 2023 Nissan Armada in Fort Collins, CO

Look up the 2023 Nissan Armada at Fort Collins Nissan. Get a better look at our inventory and see all the new Nissan cars for sale in Fort Collins, CO. Before you visit us for your test drive, take a look at our new Nissan specials.

*MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2023 Nissan Armada . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

Posted in:

Related Posts

2026 Nissan Z

Up Close and Personal With the 2026 Nissan Z

Even in a class that's already exclusive by nature, the 2026 Nissan Z manages to stand apart from the competition in every way. If you're looking for a car crafted from high-quality materials with exceptional performance capabilities, stop searching - you've found it. Discover the ins and outs of the new Nissan Z here in our model overview. A Rundown of the 2026 Nissan Z Performance At the heart of every worthwhile sports car is a powertrain that's as thrilling to rev as it is smooth to drive. At the heart of the new Z's sporty performance capabilities is a 3.0‑liter twin‑turbo DOHC 24‑valve V6 engine that commands an impressive 400 horsepower. A powertrain that roars? Check. Steering that turns on a dime? Check. Upgraded handling? Check. The new Z? Ready for anything. The Z isn't limited to the above features, though. Here are a few more: 400-hp 3.0-liter twin-turbo V6 engine 2-piston front / 1-piston rear calipers Rack-and-pinion steering Technology Drivers asked for more infotainment and safety tech in new luxury coupes, and the release of the new Z shows just how closely Nissan listened. Options for additional safety features help you monitor the road, navigate tight parking lots, and protect passengers. But just being a safe car isn't why the Z is a leader in its class - part of it has to do with its enormous selection of available passenger entertainment features, including smartphone compatibility and in-cabin navigation. Learn more about what the Z has to offer technology-wise here: Vehicle Dynamic Control (VDC) Brake Assist Blind Spot Warning (BSW) Design Feast your eyes on the new gold standard in luxury coupes - the new Z. Make no mistake - the exterior design is the real highlight of the new Z. The Z's sophisticated interior is the finishing touch on Nissan's mission to deliver a sports car that's luxurious from the inside out. This model also offers the following in the way of design: NissanConnect® 8" touch-screen display Nissan Intelligent Key® with Push Button Ignition and front-door request switch 18" Aluminum-alloy wheels Experience a 2026 Nissan Z in Fort Collins, CO The Z is just begging to be driven off the lot at Fort Collins Nissan. Our stock of new Nissan cars for sale in Fort Collins, CO features this model and plenty of other options from Nissan. Don't miss our list of new Nissan specials while you're weighing your options. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2026 Nissan Z . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

2026 Nissan Murano

Up Close and Personal With the 2026 Nissan Murano

Here comes the 2026 Nissan Murano, ready to redefine the way you think about what an SUV can do. This SUV has received as much notoriety for its ambitious design as it has for its practicality. Get a summary of features for the new Nissan Murano in this model overview. Behind the Wheel of the 2026 Nissan Murano Performance One of the best ways to find out if a new SUV is right for you is to see how it drives and look at what’s under the hood. The Gas, VC‑Turbo DOHC 16‑valve 4‑cylinder engine contributes to a fluid and lag-free yet potent drive, and it has an available maximum horsepower of 241. As powerful as it is, the Murano feels remarkably poised on a variety of terrains. This SUV also offers the following: Intelligent Blind Spot Intervention® (I-BSI) Wheel-specific Tire Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS) Intelligent Lane Intervention (I-LI) active system Technology The best part about technology in today’s vehicles is that it keeps you connected while you're on the road without being a distraction, and some systems are even designed to improve your focus while driving. While you focus on driving, a variety of multimedia options will keep everyone else content and entertained. For an even more comprehensive list of available technology features, read this list: Rear Cross Traffic Alert (RCTA) mitigation system with Rear Automatic Braking (RAB) Safety Shield® 360 Automatic Emergency Braking with Pedestrian Detection (P-AEB) prevention system Design SUVs are designed to feel as big on the inside as they look on the outside with an emphasis on efficient use of space. With flexible seating and storage options, you can take full advantage of the available 33 cu ft of cargo volume. And you can choose from a number of interior comforts to give your passengers the best possible experience. Don’t forget to look for the following design details: Polarized glass on the back 8-way Driver's seat direction adjustment Illuminated audio controls on the steering wheel Get a firsthand look at the 2026 Murano when you visit Fort Collins Nissan. Our inventory of new Nissan cars for sale is unmatched in this area. Also, check out our new Nissan specials for a chance to save, then schedule a test drive at a time convenient for you. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2026 Nissan Murano . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.

2026

Up Close and Personal With the 2025 Nissan Z

Strikingly gorgeous. Electrifying to drive. Intuitive and responsive. These are just a few ways to describe the 2025 Nissan Z. With its refreshing design, forceful performance capabilities, and intuitive in-cabin technology, the new Z asks us: "Why settle for less?" Find out how the new Nissan Z upholds this tradition below in our model overview. Key Features of the 2025 Nissan Z Performance Most vehicles in this segment make a choice: power or precision. The new Z says: why not both? The new Z's Gas engine ensures that you'll get where you need to go, and quickly. The new Z's upgraded handling and strengthened chassis pair with its monstrous powertrain for a completely satisfying driving profile. Check out even more of the available performance features here: Rack-pinion Steering Type P245/45WR18 summer performance tires Electric power-assist Technology With the release of the new Z, Nissan has succeeded in designing a car capable of keeping your passengers safer and more connected than ever before. There are also new safety innovations from Nissan that will assist you wherever you are on the road. Nissan recognizes that, in today's day and age, staying connected is a crucial element of our day to day lives. That's why they offer a variety of infotainment and connectivity options on the new Z. Other tech features available for the Z include: Traction Control System (TCS) ABS and driveline Apple CarPlay® integration and Android Auto™ compatibility Reconfigurable LCD Instrument Cluster Design It's hard to take your eyes off of the new Z. Sleek and sophisticated exterior stylings afford the new Z a sporty aesthetic. We don't want to say that the new Z's interior redefined our expectations of how comfortable sports car interiors should be, but it came close. Take a look at some of the other design features and options for this vehicle: Driver-side Turn Signal Indicator In Mirror Leather Steering Wheel Padded knee bolsters See the 2025 Nissan Z in Fort Collins, CO For a closer look at the 2025 Z, pay us a visit at Fort Collins Nissan. Our stock of new Nissan cars for sale in Fort Collins, CO features this model and plenty of other options from Nissan. Be sure to check out our Nissan specials before you book your test drive. *MSRP: Starting price represents the manufacturer’s suggested retail price (MSRP) for the trim. The MSRP does not include destination and handling charges, taxes, title, license, options, and dealer charges. Actual prices are set by the dealer and may vary. Photo is for marketing and example purposes only. Photo may not reflect starting MSRP or trim level.\n**EPA-estimated MPG for City/Highway for 2025 Nissan Z . Actual mileage will vary. Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.